Soccer

Girls Soccer 2020-2021 Schedule

DATE

HOME TEAM

VISITING TEAM

PLACE

Girls

Boys

November 10 (WIN)

Wednesday

Pryor/Meigs/Bruner (Jamboree) (non conference)

Choctaw Stadium

 

4:30

5:05

5:40

6:15

6:50

7:25

November 18 (WIN)

Thursday

Pryor MS

 

Davidson MS (non conference)

Choctaw Stadium

 

5:00

 

6:30

 

November 9 (LOSS)

Monday

Ruckel MS

Liza Jackson

Shoal River MS

Meigs MS

Pryor MS (non conference)

Bruner MS

Destin MS (non conference)

Davidson MS (non conference)

Twin Oaks

FWBHS Stadium

Shoal River MS

Meigs

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

December 6 (LOSS)

Monday

Meigs MS

Shoal River MS

Liza Jackson

Destin MS

Bruner MS

St. Mary (non conference)

Ruckel MS (non conference)

Pryor MS (non conference)

Meigs

Shoal River MS

FWBHS Stadium

Destin

6:30

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

5:00

5:00

December 8 (WIN)

Wednesday

Bruner MS

Pryor MS

St. Mary

Ruckel MS

Destin MS 

Shoal River MS

Liza Jackson (non conference)

Davidson MS

FWBHS Stadium

Choctaw Stadium

Meigs MS

Twin Oaks

6:30

5:00

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

5:00

6:30

December 13 (WIN)

Monday

St. Mary

Liza Jackson Ruckel MS

Destin MS 

Pryor MS

Davidson MS (non conference)

Shoal River MS

Meigs MS

Meigs MS

FWBHS Stadium

Twin Oaks

Destin

6:30

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

5:00

5:00

December 16(LOSS)

Thursday

Liza Jackson

 

Pryor MS (non conference)

 

FWBHS Stadium

 

6:30

 

5:00

 

January 5 (TIE)

Wednesday

Bruner MS

Davidson MS

Ruckel MS

Shoal River MS

Pryor MS (non conference)

St. Mary (non conference)

Destin MS (non conference)

Meigs MS (non conference)

FWBHS Stadium

Crestview Stadium

Twin Oaks

Shoal River MS

6:30

5:00

5:00

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

6:30

January 7 (WIN)

Friday

Destin MS 

Pryor MS

Davidson MS

Meigs MS (non conference)

Destin

Choctaw Stadium

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

January 13 (LOSS)

Thursday 

Pryor MS

Ruckel MS

Choctaw Stadium

 

5:00

6:30

January 12 (WIN)

Wednesday

Meigs MS

Davidson MS

St. Mary (non conference)

Pryor MS

Meigs

Crestview Stadium

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 18 (WIN)

Tuesday

Destin MS

Bruner MS

Ruckel MS

Meigs MS

Liza Jackson

Shoal River MS

St. Mary

Pryor MS

Destin

FWBHS Stadium

Twin Oaks

Meigs

5:00

6:30

5:00

6:30

6:30

5:00

6:30

5:00

January 20 (WIN)

Thursday

Pryor MS

St. Mary

Bruner MS

Meigs MS

Choctaw Stadium

Meigs MS

5:00

6:30

6:30

5:00

January 26 (WIN)

Wednesday

Destin MS

Pryor MS

Shoal River MS

Liza Jackson

Destin

Choctaw Stadium

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

February 3

Thursday

Pryor MS

Destin MS

Choctaw Stadium

5:00

6:30

February 7

Monday

Semi-finals

TBD

TBD

TBD

February 9

Wednesday

Finals

TBD

TBD

TBD

Boys Soccer 2021-2022 Schedule

Date

Day of Week

Location

Time

Opponent

Results

11/10

WEDNESDAY

HOME

G 4:30 / 5:40  

B 6:15 / 7:25

JAMBOREE –

Meigs/Bruner

W 2-0

W 2-0

11/18

THURSDAY

HOME

G 5:00 / B 6:30

DAVIDSON

W 5-0

11/29

MONDAY

@ TWIN OAKS

G 5:00 / B 6:30

RUCKEL

W 3-2

12/6

MONDAY

@ DESTIN

B 5:00 / G 6:30

DESTIN

W 2-0

12/8

WEDNESDAY

HOME

G 5:00 / B 6:30

SHOAL RIVER*

W 4-0

12/13

MONDAY

@MEIGS

B 5:00 / G 6:30

ST. MARYS*

W 4-0

12/16

THURSDAY

@FWBHS

B 5:00 / G 6:30

LIZA JACKSON

W 7-1

1/5

WEDNESDAY

@FWBHS

B 5:00 / G 6:30

BRUNER

W 8-0

1/7

FRIDAY

HOME

B 5:00 / G 6:30

MEIGS

L 0-2

1/12

WEDNESDAY

@CRESTVIEW HS

G 5:00 / B 6:30

DAVIDSON*

W 5-1

1/13

THURSDAY

HOME

G 5:00 / B 6:30

RUCKEL*

L 0-1

1/18

TUESDAY

@ MEIGS

B 5:00 / G 6:30

MEIGS*

W 2-1

1/20

THURSDAY

HOME

G 5:00 / B 6:30

BRUNER*

W 5-0

1/26

WEDNESDAY

HOME

G 5:00 / B 6:30

LIZA JACKSON*

 

2/3

THURSDAY

HOME

G 5:00 / B 6:30

DESTIN*

 


 

* Notes a conference game that counts

PLAYOFFS: 2/7 Monday – Semifinals 2/9 Wednesday - Finals

Girls Soccer

Head Coach: Casey Mills
Casey.Mills@okaloosaschools.com

Boys Soccer

Head Coach: Michael Lightbourne
Michael.Lightbourne@okaloosaschools.com