Basketball

Girls Basketball 2020-2021 Schedule 

DATE

HOME TEAM

VISITING TEAM

Girls

Boys

November 9 (WIN)

Tuesday

Pryor MS

Liza Jackson* (non conference)

5:00

6:30

November 17 (WIN)

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

5:00

6:30

December 1 (WIN)

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Meigs MS (non conference)

5:00

6:30

December 6 (WIN)

Monday

Pryor MS

St Mary

Ruckel MS

Liza Jackson* (non conference)

5:00

5:00

 

6:30

6:30

December 7 (WIN)

Tuesday

Meigs MS

Pryor MS

Destin MS

Shoal River (non conference)

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

December 9 (WIN)

Thursday

Bruner MS

Meigs MS

Davidson MS

Pryor MS

Shoal River MS

Ruckel MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

December 13 (WIN)

Monday

Meigs MS

Davidson MS

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

Shoal River MS

Destin MS

5:00

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

December 15

Wednesday

Meigs MS

Destin MS

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 5

Wednesday

Davidson MS

Shoal River MS

Destin MS

Pryor MS

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

January 10

Monday

Ruckel MS

Davidson MS

Destin MS

Pryor MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 19

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Ruckel MS

Davidson MS

Meigs MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 26

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

Meigs MS (at Choctaw)

Destin MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 27

Thursday

Shoal River MS

Ruckel MS

Davidson MS

Pryor MS

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

January 31

Monday

Meigs MS

Pryor MS

Ruckel MS

Shoal River MS

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

February 2

Wednesday

Destin MS

Ruckel MS

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

February 8

Tuesday

Semi-Finals

TBD

TBD

February 10

Thursday

Finals

TBD

TBD

Boys Basketball 2020-2021 Schedule 

DATE

HOME TEAM

VISITING TEAM

Girls

Boys

November 9 (WIN)

Tuesday

Pryor MS

Liza Jackson* (non conference)

5:00

6:30

November 17 (LOSS)

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

5:00

6:30

December 1 (WIN)

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Meigs MS (non conference)

5:00

6:30

December 6 (LOSS)

Monday 

Pryor MS

St Mary

Ruckel MS

Liza Jackson* (non conference)

5:00

5:00

 

6:30

6:30

December 7 (LOSS)

Tuesday

Meigs MS

Pryor MS

Destin MS

Shoal River (non conference)

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

December 9 (LOSS)

Thursday

Bruner MS

Meigs MS

Davidson MS

Pryor MS

Shoal River MS

Ruckel MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

December 13 (LOSS)

Monday

Meigs MS

Davidson MS

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

Shoal River MS

Destin MS

5:00

6:30

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

December 15

Wednesday

Meigs MS

Destin MS

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 5

Wednesday

Davidson MS

Shoal River MS

Destin MS

Pryor MS

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

January 10

Monday

Ruckel MS

Davidson MS

Destin MS

Pryor MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 19

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Ruckel MS

Davidson MS

Meigs MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 26

Wednesday

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

Meigs MS (at Choctaw)

Destin MS

5:00

5:00

6:30

6:30

January 27

Thursday

Shoal River MS

Ruckel MS

Davidson MS

Pryor MS

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

January 31

Monday

Meigs MS

Pryor MS

Ruckel MS

Shoal River MS

6:30

6:30

5:00

5:00

February 2

Wednesday

Destin MS

Ruckel MS

Pryor MS

Bruner MS

6:30

5:00

5:00

6:30

February 8

Tuesday

Semi-Finals

TBD

TBD

February 10

Thursday

Finals

TBD

TBD

Girls Basketball

Girls Head Coach: Katie Hodge
KatieDonovan1@verizon.net

Assistant Coach: Greg Rynearson
greg.rynearson@okaloosaschools.com

Boys Basketball 

Boys Head Coach: Justin Savage
Justin.Savage@okaloosaschools.com

Assistant Coach: Matt Williams
Mattawilliams1@gmail.com